Data Privacy Policy

1. Data Privacy overview General information

The following information provides a simple overview as to what happens to your personal data when you visit this website. Personal data is all data with which you can be identified personally. You can find detailed information regarding the subject of Data Privacy in the Data Privacy Policy included beneath this text.

Data recording on this website

Who is responsible for data recording on this website?

The website operator processes the data on this website. Their contact data can be found in the section “Information regarding the responsible party”.

How do we record your data?

On the one hand, your data is gained from information provided by you. This may, for example, be data which you enter in a contact form.

Further data is recorded automatically by our IT systems or in accordance with your agreement when you visit the website. This is primarily technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of page access). This data is recorded automatically when you access this website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is used to guarantee fault-free provision of the website. Further data can be used to analyse your user behaviour.

What are your rights regarding your data?

You are entitled at all times to receive information free of charge regarding the origin, recipient/s and purpose of your stored personal data. Moreover, you are entitled to demand correction or deletion of this data. If you have granted permission to process data, you can withdraw this permission at all times. Moreover, you are entitled to demand restriction of the processing of your personal data under certain circumstances. Furthermore, you are entitled to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority.

Regarding this and further questions on the topic of Data Privacy, you can contact us at all times.

Analysis tools and tools from third parties

When you visit this website, your browsing habits can be evaluated statistically. This is primarily done using so-called analytics programs.

You can find detailed information regarding these analytics programs in the following Data Privacy Policy.

2. Hosting

We host the content of our website at the following provider’s:

Externes Hosting

This website is hosted externally. The personal data recorded on this website is stored on the hoster’s/ the hosters’ servers. This can mostly concern IP addresses, contact inquiries, meta and communication data, contract data, contact data, names, website access and further data generated via a website.

External hosting takes place with the purpose of contractual fulfilment vis-à-vis our potential and existing customers (Art. 6, para. 1 lit. b GDPR) and in the interests of safe, fast and efficient provision of our online offer by a professional provider (Art. 6, para. 1 lit. f GDPR). In as far as corresponding consent was queried, processing takes place exclusively based on Art. 6, para. Abs. 1 lit. a GDPR and § 25 para. 1 TTDSG, [Telecommunication Regulation, TeleMedia Act] in as far as the consent incorporates saving cookies or access to information in the user’s end device (e.g. device fingerprinting) in accordance with the TTDSG. Consent can be withdrawn at all times.

Our hoster/s will only process your data to the extent to which it is necessary for the fulfilment of its/their duties of performance and follow our instructions relating to this data.

We use the following hoster/s:

1blu AG, Riedemannweg 60, D-13627 Berlin

Order processing

We have concluded an Agreement for order processing [AVV] for the use of the above-named service. This is an Agreement prescribed by Data Privacy law, which guarantees that they only process the personal data of our website visitors in accordance with our instructions whilst adhering to the GDPR.

3. General notes and compulsory information

Data Privacy

The operators of these sites take the privacy of your data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal Data Privacy regulations and this Data Privacy Policy.

If you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data is defined as data with which you can be identified personally. This Data Privacy Policy explains which data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and the purpose for which this is done.

We draw attention to the fact that the transmission of data in the Internet (e.g. E-mail communication) may be vulnerable to security gaps. Gapless data protection against access by third parties is not possible.

Reference to the responsible body

The body responsible for data processing on this website is:

GSP Steuerberatungsgesellschaft Magdeburg GmbH
Hegelstrasse 26
D-39104 Magdeburg

Germany

Telephone: +49 391/56 85 70
E-mail: info@gsp-magdeburg.de

The body responsible is the natural or legal person who takes sole or joint decisions with other persons regarding the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (e.g. names, E-mail addresses or similar)

Duration of storage

In as far as no more specific duration of storage was named, your personal data remains here until the purpose for processing the data no longer exists. If you enforce a legitimate deletion request or cancel agreement on data processing, your data will be deleted in as far as we have no further legally permissible reasons for saving your personal data (e.g. legislative tax or trade periods of retention); in the latter case deletion takes place after the discontinuance of these reasons.

General information regarding the legislative basis for data processing on this website

In as far as you have agreed to data processing, we process your data based on Art. 6, para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9, para 2 lit. a GDPR if special data categories according to Art. 9, para. 1 are processed. In case of express consent for the transfer of personal data to third states, data processing moreover takes place based on Art. 49, para 1 lit. a GDPR. In as far as you have agreed to saving cookies on or access to information on your end device (e.g. via device fingerprinting), data processing also takes place based on § 25 para. 1 TTDSG [Telecommunication Regulation, TeleMedia Act]. Consent can be withdrawn at all times. If your data is required for fulfilment of the contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, we process your data based upon Art. 6, para. 1 lit. b GDPR. Furthermore, we process your data in as far as required for the fulfilment of a legal obligation from Art. 6, para. 1 lit. c GDPR. Furthermore, data processing can take place based on our justified interests according to Art. 6, para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The following paragraphs of this Data Privacy Policy explain the pertinent legal foundations in the respective individual cases.

Recipients of personal data

Within the scope of our business activities, we work together with different external bodies. Here,
in-part, the transfer of personal data to these external bodies is necessary. We only pass personal data on to external bodies if this is necessary within the scope of the fulfilment of á contract, if we are legally bound to do so (e.g. passing data on to the tax authorities) if we have legitimate interest according to Art. 6, para. 1 lit. f GDPR in passing it on or if passing it on is allowed according to a different legal basis. If using data processors, we only pass on our customers’ personal data based on a valid contract for order processing. In case of joint processing, a contract for joint processing is concluded.

Withdrawal of your data processing approval

Several data processing processes are only possible with your express approval. You can withdraw approval already granted at all times. The legality of data processing which has taken place prior to withdrawal remains unaffected by the withdrawal.

Right to object to data collection in special cases and against direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR)

IF DATA PROCESSING BASED ON ART. 6 PARA. 1 LIT. E OR F GDPR TAKES PLACE, YOU ARE ENTITLED AT ALL TIMES TO FILE AN OBJECTION TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA RESULTING FROM YOUR SPECIFIC SITUATION; THIS IS ALSO VALID FOR PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. YOU CAN FIND THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS UPON WHICH PROCESSING IS BASED IN THIS DATA PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU FILE AN OBJECTION, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA CONCERNED UNLESS WE CAN PROVE THE EXISTENCE OF COMPELLING LEGITIMATE REASONS FOR PROCESSING IT WHICH TAKE PRECEDENCE OVER YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOM OR PROCESSING SERVES THE ASSERTION, EXERCISING OR DEFENCE OF LEGAL CLAIMS (OBJECTIONS ACCORDING TO ART. 21 PARA. 1 GDPR).

IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS POCESSED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT ADVERTISING, YOU ARE ENTITLED AT ALL TIMES TO FILE OBJECTION AGAINST THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA FOR THE RESPECTIVE PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING YOU FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH ADVERTISING; THIS ALSO APPLIES FOR PROFILING IN AS FAR AS IT IS ASSOCIATED WITH SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS THEN NO LONGER USED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT ADVERTISING (OBJECTION IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 21 PARA. 2 GDPR)

Entitlement to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority

In case of violation of the GDPR, the person concerned is entitled to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement. The entitlement to lodge a complaint exists without prejudice to further administrative or judicial remedies.

Entitlement to data transferability

You are entitled to have data which we process automatically based on your approval or within the scope of fulfilment of a contract handed over to you or a third party in a common, machine-readable format. In as far as you demand transfer of the data to a different responsible person, this only takes place if technically possible.

Information, correction and deletion

Within the scope of the valid legal provisions, you are always entitled to free information regarding your saved personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of its data processing and, as applicable, to correction or deletion of this data. In this regard and also pertaining to further questions regarding personal data, you are always welcome to contact us.

Entitlement to restrict processing

You are entitled to demand the restriction of processing your personal data. For this purpose, you can always contact us. The entitlement to restrict processing exists in the following cases:

If you dispute the correctness of personal data stored at our company, we normally need some time for checking. You are entitled to demand restriction of the processing of your personal data for the duration of the checking period.
If your personal data was/is processed unlawfully, you can demand restriction of data processing as opposed to deletion.

If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it for exercising, defending or enforcing legal claims, you are entitled to demand the restriction of processing it as opposed to its deletion.
If you have filed an objection according to Art. 21, para. 1 GDPR, your and our interests must be assessed. As long as it is not established whose interests outweigh, you are entitled to demand restriction of the processing of your personal data.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data – apart from its storage – may only be processed with your consent or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the legal rights of a further natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the European Union or of a Member State.

SSL or TLS encoding

For security reasons and protection of the transfer of confidential contents such as orders or inquiries which you transmit to us as the page operator, for example, this page uses SSL or TLS encoding. You can recognise an encoded connection if the browser address line changes from “http://” to “https://” and from the padlock icon in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encoding is activated, the data which you transfer to us cannot additionally be read by third parties.

4. Data recording on this website

Cookies

Our Internet pages use so-called “cookies”. These are small data packages and do not cause any harm to your end device. They are either saved provisionally for the duration of a session (session cookies) or permanently (permanent cookies) on your end device. Session cookies are deleted automatically after termination of your visit. Permanent cookies remain saved on your end device until you delete them yourself or they are automatically deleted by your Web browser.

Cookies may originate from us (first-party cookies) or third companies (so-called third-party cookies). Third-party cookies enable the integration of certain third-party services within websites (e.g. cookies for processing payment services).

Cookies have various functions. Several cookies are technically necessary because certain website functions would otherwise not work without them (e.g. the shopping cart function or displaying videos). Further cookies can be used to evaluate user behaviour or for advertising purposes.

Cookies which are required for the implementation of the electronic communication process, for the provision of specific functions desired by you (e.g. the shopping cart function) or for the optimisation of the website (e.g. cookies for measurement of the Web audience (necessary cookies) are saved based on Art. 6, para. 1 lit. f GDPR in as far as no further legal basis is specified. The website operator has justified interest in the storage of required cookies for technical faultless and optimised provision of its services. In as far as consent for saving cookies and comparable recognition technology was queried, processing takes place exclusively based on this consent (Art. 6, para. 1 lit. a GDPR and § 25 para. 1 TTDSG, [Telecommunication Regulation, TeleMedia Act]; consent can be withdrawn at all times.

You can set your browser to inform you when cookies are set and only allow cookies in isolated cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies in specific cases or generally and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when the browser is closed. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

The cookies and services used on this website can be found in this Data Privacy Policy.

Server log files

The provider of the pages collects and saves information automatically in so-called server log files which your browser transfers to us automatically. These are:

Browser type and browser version, operating system used and referrer URL
Host name of the accessing computer, time of the IP address server inquiry

This data is not merged with further data sources.

This data is recorded based on Art. 6, para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has justified interest in technically faultless depiction and optimisation of his/her website – the server log files must be recorded for this purpose.

Contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your data from the inquiry form including the contact data provided there by you for processing the inquiry and in case of follow-up questions is saved here. We do not pass this information on without your consent.

This data is processed based on Art. 6, para. 1 lit. b GDPR in as far as your inquiry is in conjunction with the fulfilment of a contract or is required for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, processing is based on our justified interests in the effective processing of the inquiries we receive (Art. 6 para 1 lit. f GDPR) or on your consent (Art. 6, para. 1 lit. a GDPR) if it was queried; consent can be withdrawn at all times.

The data you entered in the contact form remains with us until you request us to delete it, withdraw your consent for saving it or the purpose for saving the data no longer exists (e.g. after the processing of your inquiry has been concluded). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular periods of retention – remain unaffected.

Inquiry by E-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us via E-mail, telephone or fax, your inquiry including all personal data it incorporates (name, inquiry) will be saved and processed here for the purpose of processing your concern. We do not pass this information on without your consent.

This data is processed based on Art. 6, para. 1 lit. b GDPR in as far as your inquiry is in conjunction with the fulfilment of a contract or is required for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, processing is based on our justified interests in the effective processing of the inquiries we receive (Art. 6 para 1 lit. f GDPR) or on your consent (Art. 6, para. 1 lit. a GDPR) if it was queried; consent can be withdrawn at all times.

The data you have sent us via contact inquiries remains with us until you request us to delete it, withdraw your consent for saving it or the purpose for saving the data no longer exists (e.g. after the processing of your concern has been concluded). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular statutory periods of retention – remain unaffected

5. Plug-ins and Tools Google Fonts (local hosting)

For the uniform presentation of fonts, this site uses so-called Google Fonts, which are provided by Google. The Google Fonts are installed locally. Here, no connections are made to Google servers.

You can find further information regarding Google Fonts under https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in the Data Privacy Policy from Google: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

Source:
https://www.e-recht24.de

© 2023-2024 GSP Steuerberatungs­gesellschaft Magdeburg GmbH --

    Jetzt Termin vereinbaren

    Ich möchte GSP kennenlernen!

    Vielen Dank für Ihr Interesse an unserer Kanzlei.
    Damit Sie uns kennenlernen können, vereinbaren Sie bitte einen Termin bei uns.
    Wir melden uns schnellstmöglich zurück.

    Ihre Kontaktdaten




    Terminpräferenzen
    Bitte geben Sie Ihre bevorzugten Tage und Uhrzeiten für die Beratung an:

    Sie interessieren sich für eine Mitarbeit als

    Wie möchten Sie uns kennenlernen?

    Spamfilter
    Bitte tragen Sie das Ergebnis ein:
    8 + 2 =

    Datenschutzhinweis: Ihre persönlichen Informationen werden vertraulich behandelt und nicht an Dritte weitergegeben. Sie dienen ausschließlich zur Kontaktaufnahme im Rahmen Ihrer Anfrage.

      Jetzt Kontakt aufnehmen

      Sofortige Beratungsanfrage

      Vielen Dank für Ihr Interesse an unseren Dienstleistungen.
      Wir freuen uns darauf Ihnen zeitnah einen ersten Beratungstermin anbieten zu können.

      Ihre Kontaktdaten




      Terminpräferenzen
      Bitte geben Sie Ihre bevorzugten Tage und Uhrzeiten für die Beratung an:

      Ihr Anliegen
      Bitte beschreiben Sie kurz, worüber Sie sprechen möchten:

      Wie möchten Sie beraten werden?

      Spamfilter
      Bitte tragen Sie das Ergebnis ein:
      6 + 9 =

      Datenschutzhinweis: Ihre persönlichen Informationen werden vertraulich behandelt und nicht an Dritte weitergegeben. Sie dienen ausschließlich zur Kontaktaufnahme im Rahmen Ihrer Anfrage.

        Schnell & unkompliziert

        Ihre Onlinebewerbung

        Sie wollen Teil der GSP Family werden?
        Dann freuen wir uns über Ihre Bewerbung und Sie bald persönlich kennenzulernen!

        Ihre Kontaktdaten





        Bewerben als

        Zusätzliche Angaben (optional)


        Wie sind Sie auf uns aufmerksam geworden?

        Ihre Dokumente (maximal 3 MB groß)

        Spamfilter
        Bitte tragen Sie das Ergebnis ein:
        6 x 9 =

        Datenschutzhinweis: Ihre Bewerbung und persönlichen Informationen werden vertraulich behandelt und nicht an Dritte weitergegeben. Sie dienen ausschließlich der Bearbeitung Ihrer Bewerbung und zur Kontaktaufnahme durch unsere Mitarbeiter.

          Make an appointment now

          I would like to get to know GSP!

          Many thanks for your interest in our tax office.

          To get to know us, please arrange an appointment here.

          We will respond as soon as possible.

          Your contact data




          Appointment preferences
          Please provide us your preferred days and times for consultancy:

          You are interested in working for us as a/an

          How would you like to meet us?

          Spam filter
          Please enter the result:
          7 + 6 =

          Data Privacy information: Your application and personal information will be treated confidentially and not passed on to third parties. They are used exclusively for processing your application and contact by our employees.

            Contact now

            Immediate consultancy inquiry

            Many thanks for your interest in our services.
            We look forward to being able to offer you a consultancy appointment at short notice.

            Your contact data




            Appointment preferences
            Please provide us your preferred days and times for consultancy:

            Your concern
            Please describe briefly what you would like to discuss:

            How would you like to be advised?

            Spam filter
            Please enter the result:
            7 + 5 =

            Data Privacy information: Your application and personal information will be treated confidentially and not passed on to third parties. They are used exclusively for processing your application and contact by our employees.

              Fast and uncomplicated

              Your online application

              You would like to join the GSP family?
              If so, we look forward to your application and to meeting you personally soon!

              Your contact data





              Application as a/an als

              Additional information (optional)


              Your documents (maximum size of 3 MB)

              Spam filter
              Please enter the result:
              9 + 7 =

              Data Privacy information: Your application and personal information will be treated confidentially and not passed on to third parties. They are used exclusively for processing your application and contact by our employees.